138 - 26
Full Time

Atlanta Angels beat Atlanta Phoenix by 112, led by #2 Amber Holt with 28 pts, 12 reb, 2 ast, 4 stl, 0 blk and a James Rating of 32.49

Video

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
September 26, 2021 1:00 pm Womens American Basketball Association 2021 40'

Court

Forest Park Recreation Center
804 Main Street, Forest Park, GA 30297

Results

TeamTOutcome
Angels138Win
26Loss

Angels

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
0Deundria Clark723202633.31911.10002000
2Amber Holt281224092437.52450.02366.75700
3Nicole Collins12825141040.00003650.03511
7Asia Vetter4150021020.00000001012
8Janoah Daniels13200051145.51425.00002002
11Machala Watson8333021020.01333.30002101
12Jaleah Holsey5102101333.31250.00005511
13Jazmyn McIntosh1282204757.11333.30004400
23Chancie Dunn1038304944.40000002111
24Rachelle Aupont1223102366.72540.01250.01143
25Tia Mays141111261442.900011100.04722
53B Hall6133111100.01520.00000103
100Treasure Johnson776202728.61520.0010.03411
# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
0Diamond White00000010.0020.00000060
2Alecya Saldivar00000000010.00000021
3Sabree Gallishaw18001060.0010.01250.03522
7Jasmine Walker01000010.0010.00000130
11Destiny Anderson440102450.0080.00001340
13M. Wilber351201714.30001250.02331
15Sydni Payne1071102728.6090.06966.72572
20A. Thompkins200011250.0000020.00040
21I. Mathis550011333.31425.00002381
24Q. Anderson10010010.0040.01250.00031
30A. Slinner000000000000000022
PTS
138
26
REB
0
0
AST
40
2
STL
27
5
BLK
4
3
FGM
44
7
FGA
115
32
FG%
38.3
21.9
3PM
11
1
3PA
40
30
3P%
27.5
3.3
FTM
7
9
FTA
13
17
FT%
53.8
52.9
OFF
34
10
DEF
36
20
TO
11
44
PF
17
10

Past Meetings

Womens American Basketball Association
2021


KO KO FT