56 - 97
Full Time

Georgia Soul beat Crescent City Voodoux by 41, led by #55 Khadijah Cave with 25 pts, 8 reb, 1 ast, 0 stl, 1 blk and a James Rating of 53.04

Video

https://zingotv.com/

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
August 7, 2021 2:00 pm Womens American Basketball Association 2021 40'

Court

Ursuline Academy New Orleans
2635 State St, New Orleans, LA 70118

Results

TeamTOutcome
Voodoux56Loss
97Win

Voodoux

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Tara Scott7200022100.011100.00001100
2Danneisha Williams00000020.00000000010
3Robian Hicks2000011100.00000000000
4Megan Robinson5100011100.011100.00000111
5Marquise Cobbs986203560.01616.70003500
8Dionne Landry8560021020.01333.31250.04100
9Reherna Franklin2062501137.751926.33837.55113
11Tyrisha Richardson01010010.0010.00000110
12Irielle Waters000000000000000001
14Raven Coleman551112540.00001250.01412
24Casey Sullivan02100010.0010.00000200
33Jasmine Miles00000050.0010.00000011
34Mia Campbell010000000000000100
# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
3Eboni Fields1224102450.02728.622100.01121
12Aliyah Collier991020030.03837.50002753
13Wilka Mulderink1062013650.011100.01250.03300
14Alexis Brown1262302450.02633.322100.02421
20Tanesha Green14940171258.30000002701
22Dominique Wilson95630010.03742.90000534
24Tabitha Dailey632003560.0020.00001221
55Khadijah Cave258101101376.911100.02366.73500
PTS
56
97
REB
0
0
AST
16
31
STL
9
9
BLK
1
3
FGM
12
27
FGA
46
48
FG%
26.1
56.3
3PM
9
12
3PA
33
32
3P%
27.3
37.5
FTM
5
7
FTA
12
9
FT%
41.7
77.8
OFF
14
14
DEF
17
34
TO
6
14
PF
8
11

KO KO FT