85 - 66
Full Time

Coastal Empire Lady Monarchs beat Huntersville Lady Hornets by 19, led by #40 Angiee Thompkins with 23 pts, 15 reb, 5 ast, 1 stl, 0 blk and a James Rating of 92.59

Video

https://zingotv.com/

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
August 8, 2021 2:00 pm Womens American Basketball Association 2021 40'

Court

Shuman Recreation Center
800 Tupelo Trail, Hinesville, GA 31313

Results

TeamTOutcome
85Win
66Loss
# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Alexis Parker000000000000000000
2Pie Jackson1150004757.11520.0020.01401
3Latoya King1200101250.03933.31250.00000
4Jasmine Blevins23000040.000022100.02101
5Naqaiyyah Teague000000000000000000
7Reka Hall1241304666.71250.01250.02214
8Solvanga Slay211201250.0010.00000122
11Latia Fleming000000000000000000
12Bri Gipson1342014580.0010.044100.02201
22Diamone Johnson663202540.000022100.04200
23Tala Mike438102633.3070.00001212
40Angiee Tompkins2315510101471.41425.000051021
52Shay Nicholson000000000000000000
# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
10Tee Dorrey732101520.01333.32450.01241
13Vee McMillian17940071450.00003560.03631
20Danielle Childress30110020.011010.00000011
22Miriam Stevenson21410061346.23560.00001301
23Shakira Clarke582101714.30003650.01742
30Kourt Perry131510051145.5010.03560.051062
PTS
85
66
REB
0
0
AST
20
11
STL
10
3
BLK
1
0
FGM
28
20
FGA
51
52
FG%
54.9
38.5
3PM
6
5
3PA
29
19
3P%
20.7
26.3
FTM
10
11
FTA
14
20
FT%
71.4
55.0
OFF
17
11
DEF
24
28
TO
6
18
PF
12
8

KO KO FT