55 - 48
Full Time

Midwest Sound beat West Michigan Elite Stars by 7, led by #32 Zanesha Dickerson with 18 pts, 9 reb, 1 ast, 0 stl, 0 blk and a James Rating of 39.91

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
August 27, 2022 6:00 pm Womens American Basketball Association 2022 40'

Court

James J Eagan Center
1 James J Eagan Drive, Florissant, MO 63033

Results

TeamTOutcome
Sound55Win
West Michigan Elite Stars48Loss

Sound

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
0Olivia Thompson000000000000000000
22Lateesha Deloach273101333.3020.00002532
4Shannyn Triplett000000000000000000
5Ciara Morgan06101010.0020.00003330
1Zoi Thompson934402633.31425.02366.70323
9Leah Hamilton850002450.01250.01250.03222
2Alexis Duncan200001333.3000030.00011
10Aaryana Cook000000000000000011
11Naomi Johnson910102633.31616.722100.00152
32Zanesha Dickerson18910051241.72728.622100.05425
45Maya Johnson7100302450.00003742.93732
8Reje Pitchford000000000000000000
10Kiyah Cooper02000030.0000020.02051

West Michigan Elite Stars

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
0Je’Mauree Neal1310105771.4050.03933.31010
1Jocelyn Taylor411002450.0040.0030.01043
2Camaryia Williams10145403742.91250.01250.06833
3Deborah Meeks33010010.01333.30001212
4Stephanie Fisher5001011100.01520.00000002
7Monica Harper00000000010.00000010
8Quaonna Draper320001616.7030.01250.02022
11Jasmyn Koon00000000010.00000001
12Christina Sistos000000000000000000
15Kia Frazier441102366.7010.00001336
21Danielle Harrison000000000000000000
22Fahliah Watson02000030.00000001110
24Jamillya Hardley000000000000000000
34Michaela Faber671003475.00000003413
18Player West Michigan Elite Stars 18000000000000000000
PTS
55
48
REB
0
0
AST
9
8
STL
9
8
BLK
1
0
FGM
15
17
FGA
42
36
FG%
35.7
47.2
3PM
5
3
3PA
23
25
3P%
21.7
12.0
FTM
10
5
FTA
21
16
FT%
47.6
31.3
OFF
18
16
DEF
25
18
TO
27
17
PF
19
22

Past Meetings

Womens American Basketball Association
2022

Womens American Basketball Association
2022


KO KO FT