64 - 75
Full Time

Richmond Roadrunners beat Virginia Hearts by 11, led by #20 Emily Maupin with 21 pts, 7 reb, 0 ast, 0 stl, 2 blk and a James Rating of 96.83

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
August 21, 2022 2:00 pm Womens American Basketball Association 2022 40'

Court

Unknown

Results

TeamTOutcome
Virginia Hearts64Loss
Roadrunners75Win

Virginia Hearts

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
12Sasha Orr621303742.90000002036
8Vanessa Rice00000010.00000000040
0Quanisha Bruce8400044100.0010.00003111
5Taylor Dodson18531161060.01333.33560.00532
1Mia Lloyd35100020.01333.30002341
22Alyssa Mayrose2068604757.13650.03475.02453
32Alexis Campbell772312728.60003560.06131
14Destiny Jernigan01210010.0020.00000103
3Tia Benvenuti000000000000000000
6Ashley Abed000000000000000000
23Kenyatta Sears252101333.3020.0020.01412

Roadrunners

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
31Jasmine Carter000000000000000000
4Ashlee Freeman18200061060.011100.03475.01113
22Jasalyn Denkins1540013837.52728.63475.02202
0Tamara Moore00100010.00000000000
1Andrea Barbour14311055100.011100.011100.00310
5Amaya Ray563202540.000011100.02473
12Jenna Nelson01000010.0010.00000101
13Vicki Collier05000020.0010.0020.02313
20Emily Maupin21700281080.011100.022100.05244
32Becca Wann-Taylor000000000000000000
40Megan Randall210001333.30000001011
PTS
64
75
REB
0
0
AST
19
5
STL
15
3
BLK
2
3
FGM
20
25
FGA
42
45
FG%
47.6
55.6
3PM
5
5
3PA
17
12
3P%
29.4
41.7
FTM
9
10
FTA
16
14
FT%
56.3
71.4
OFF
16
13
DEF
19
16
TO
24
15
PF
19
17

Past Meetings

Womens American Basketball Association
2022


KO KO FT