90 - 74
Full Time

Mount Vernon Shamrocks beat Jersey Expressions by 16, led by #0 Tashay Jackson with 12 pts, 6 reb, 12 ast, 6 stl, 1 blk and a James Rating of 75.44

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
August 6, 2022 5:00 pm Womens American Basketball Association 2022 40'

Court

Boys & Girls Club of Mount Vernon
350 S 6th Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550

Results

TeamTOutcome
Shamrocks90Win
Expressions74Loss

Shamrocks

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
0Tashay Jackson126126161060.0050.00001512
1J. Gibson1260012450.02450.022100.01511
2Shahara Ingram000000000000000000
3Tiffany Corselli2346103650.05683.32450.02231
10M. Johnson644003837.5010.00003110
11Riana Ward963000003837.50001510
12Paige Brown000000000000000000
20Jasmine Lopez000000000000000000
23Shannon Blacie900103475.01425.00000001
24Mount Vernon Shamrocks Player 241024015771.4010.0010.01152
33Mount Vernon Shamrocks Player 339320044100.00000001210

Expressions

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
0Keishla Gillmore02000010.00000001100
1Janae Hall25713091181.822100.01425.05213
2Aanise Barnes12010061060.0020.00000000
10Zsade Byrd25020050.0040.022100.03213
11Fredrayah Heyward1732113560.03650.02450.02122
24Player Jersey Expressions 241820103837.541040.00000231
PTS
90
74
REB
0
0
AST
31
4
STL
8
7
BLK
3
1
FGM
26
21
FGA
43
40
FG%
60.5
52.5
3PM
11
9
3PA
29
24
3P%
37.9
37.5
FTM
4
5
FTA
7
10
FT%
57.1
50.0
OFF
10
11
DEF
21
8
TO
13
7
PF
7
9

Past Meetings

Womens American Basketball Association
2022

Womens American Basketball Association
2021

Womens American Basketball Association
2021


KO KO FT