72 - 74
Full Time

Virginia Hearts beat Steel City Queens by 2, led by #22 Alyssa Mayrose with 14 pts, 10 reb, 1 ast, 1 stl, 0 blk and a James Rating of 63.96

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
August 6, 2022 3:00 pm Womens American Basketball Association 2022 40'

Court

A Giving Heart Community Center
816 Climax Street, Pittsburgh, PA 15210

Results

TeamTOutcome
Queens72Loss
Virginia Hearts74Win

Queens

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
0Sabrina McLin13964041233.31714.32633.32742
1Shataya White17136304666.73742.90006744
2Sierra Williams5511011100.01911.10002303
4Ciara Patterson1954201425.04580.05862.50516
14Ariana Sanders11811055100.0060.00003543
15Player Steel City Queens 15262011333.3020.00001533
21Player Steel City Queens 21421002450.00000001112
23Tyra James13010020.0030.01250.03000
32Arianna Rosemond000000000000000001

Virginia Hearts

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
0Sasha Orr16100010.0010.01250.06010
1Quanisha Bruce950103742.91333.3030.02321
2Lindsey Abed000000000000000000
3Player Virginia Hearts 313323022100.021118.23475.01213
5Taylour Jones980314850.0020.01616.74420
7Tayler Dodson000000000000000000
8Player Virginia Hearts 8332201250.0030.01250.01221
12Tae’lor Willard653003742.9060.00002312
13Mia Lloyd000000000000000000
14Player Virginia Hearts 141082201250.02825.022100.03533
22Alyssa Mayrose14101104757.1040.06966.74613
32Alexis Campbell9920031030.00003837.53610
100Vanessa Rice000000000000000000
PTS
72
74
REB
0
0
AST
21
13
STL
12
12
BLK
1
1
FGM
18
21
FGA
37
46
FG%
48.6
45.7
3PM
9
5
3PA
39
38
3P%
23.1
13.2
FTM
8
17
FTA
16
36
FT%
50.0
47.2
OFF
18
26
DEF
33
31
TO
17
14
PF
24
13

KO KO FT