110 - 27
Full Time

Atlanta Angels beat Gastonia Greyhounds by 83, led by #31 Alana Davis with 18 pts, 9 reb, 0 ast, 0 stl, 0 blk and a James Rating of 60.21

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
July 30, 2022 1:00 pm Womens American Basketball Association 2022 40'

Results

TeamTOutcome
Angels110Win
Greyhounds27Loss

Angels

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
0Deundria Clark07210030.0040.00003400
1Alexis Carter1130313742.900044100.00320
3Nicole Collins168400030.03475.02633.36212
7Asia Vetter214201520.0000020.00102
10Carnethia Brown721301616.71333.333100.01120
11Machala Raymonville1694003742.931127.31250.06312
13Jazmyn McIntosh784503837.5000020.05324
23Chancie Dunn23755191181.81333.30002520
24Sierra Kendall2701191369.20000002512
31Alana Davis181421071258.3020.03560.011300
44Cierra Norman231101333.3050.00001221
100Amber Holt221342081266.70004757.18521

Greyhounds

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Shimica Boular07211000040.00000722
5Bre Myers431101714.3010.022100.00323
10Izegbe Emabuelele730003837.50001250.003112
15Frances Stevenson60000010.02450.00000021
22Solvanga Slay410311911.10002366.71090
24Shania Bacyey03200010.0010.00000331
28Tootie Houston02102020.0010.00000220
32Jasmine Covington230001250.00000001231
77Sade Mungo450102450.0010.00002303
PTS
126
27
REB
0
0
AST
31
6
STL
24
6
BLK
3
4
FGM
45
8
FGA
90
34
FG%
50.0
23.5
3PM
8
2
3PA
32
12
3P%
25.0
16.7
FTM
17
5
FTA
31
7
FT%
54.8
71.4
OFF
45
4
DEF
37
23
TO
15
34
PF
14
13

Past Meetings

Womens American Basketball Association
2021


KO KO FT