87 - 70
Full Time

Atlanta Angels beat Montgomery Lady Magic by 17, led by #31 Alana Davis with 15 pts, 8 reb, 1 ast, 3 stl, 0 blk and a James Rating of 69.2

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
July 17, 2022 12:00 pm Womens American Basketball Association 2022 40'

Results

TeamTOutcome
Angels87Win
Lady Magic70Loss

Angels

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
0Amber Holt1150104850.0010.03560.02302
0Deundria Clark483101333.3060.02450.03511
3Nicole Collins322201250.0050.01333.31110
7Asia Vetter013000000000001003
8Janoah Daniels230001333.3020.00001220
10Carnethia Brown2301011100.0050.00001221
11Machala Raymonville1541105955.61520.02633.33121
12Raven Fields263111250.0010.00001510
13Jazmyn McIntosh1041505862.5010.0010.02223
15Alexis Carter201001333.3010.0010.00022
22Naomi Wilds550002540.0010.00003210
23Chancie Dunn12934051145.5010.022100.02745
24Sierra Kendall210001333.30000000100
31Alana Davis15813061346.2020.033100.05322
44Ciera Norman2110011100.0030.00000112

Lady Magic

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Kristen Dickerson16333051338.51250.03742.93091
2Janae Barnes4501022100.0060.00001400
3Jaylin Snipes220001250.00000000222
12Mia Collins00000020.00000000013
14Leatha Gipsm262201333.3010.00001533
20Shakayla Thomas343141101952.62450.071258.30301
23Jae Jones05200040.0010.00000520
24Sue Key910112633.31333.32633.30121
30Que Alfred2121111425.0000020.04862
34Jasmine Covington16110010.0010.01250.00634
PTS
87
70
REB
0
0
AST
19
10
STL
19
13
BLK
1
3
FGM
35
22
FGA
72
56
FG%
48.6
39.3
3PM
1
4
3PA
34
18
3P%
2.9
22.2
FTM
13
13
FTA
25
29
FT%
52.0
44.8
OFF
25
9
DEF
35
34
TO
21
28
PF
22
17

Past Meetings

Womens American Basketball Association
2021


KO KO FT