77 - 60
Full Time

Steel City Queens beat Greensboro Kaos by 17, led by #1 Sabrina McLin with 23 pts, 7 reb, 6 ast, 1 stl, 0 blk and a James Rating of 62.39

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
August 28, 2021 5:00 pm Womens American Basketball Association 2021 40'

Court

A Giving Heart Community Center
816 Climax Street, Pittsburgh, PA 15210

Results

TeamTOutcome
Queens77Win
Kaos60Loss

Queens

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
0Shataya White476112633.3030.00005253
1Sabrina McLin23761041330.841233.33933.32563
2Vashti Nwagbaraocha14821031520.02450.02450.06202
3Arianna Rosemond00000000010.00000001
4Marlis Garrison03210010.00000001222
5Sierra Williams00000000010.00000001
6Emma Stille450102633.30000001403
7Dasja Anderson563301333.31425.00002452
8Erin Michelle-Smith490002728.6030.00003600
9Montana Moore000000000000000000
18Danasha Harris211001250.00000001002
19Khalia Adams511002728.6040.01250.00131
100Britt Jackson16521061735.31714.3010.04112

Kaos

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
5Shaylen Burnett1711105141330.8060.091752.938115
14Jayondre Leaks922203742.91616.7020.00240
15Dorian Scott9204231127.3010.03650.01125
21AC Wall000000000000000000
30Sierra Cooper16901261637.5020.044100.04523
32Genor Dalton9606021315.4010.05771.43312
PTS
77
60
REB
0
0
AST
23
12
STL
9
18
BLK
1
5
FGM
23
18
FGA
77
60
FG%
29.9
30.0
3PM
8
1
3PA
39
16
3P%
20.5
6.3
FTM
6
21
FTA
16
36
FT%
37.5
58.3
OFF
25
11
DEF
27
19
TO
22
20
PF
22
15

KO KO FT