116 - 69
Full Time

Richmond Roadrunners beat Maryland Jewels by 47, led by #40 Dalisha Griffin with 16 pts, 10 reb, 2 ast, 0 stl, 1 blk and a James Rating of 45.55

Video

http://zingotv.com/

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
July 31, 2021 6:00 pm Womens American Basketball Association 2021 40'

Court

Ben Wallace Gym
2208 Westwood Avenue, Richmond, VA 23230

Results

TeamTOutcome
Roadrunners116Win
Jewels69Loss

Roadrunners

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Quanisha Bruce06010000010.00002440
3Dominique Newman1051203475.01425.011100.03212
4Ashlee Freeman2734207887.52540.061346.21231
11Khiana Johnson15250061442.9020.03475.01100
13Arianna Emmanuel-Wright15534071258.30000001420
22Jasalyn Denkins16701271546.7030.00005212
24Latoya Taylor441002450.00000002201
31Alexis Jackson1352105683.3020.02450.03200
40Dalishia Griffin161020171163.60002540.07302

Jewels

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Raven Fox23000099100.00005862.50004
3Vanessa Rice15000044100.022100.01250.00005
4Daria Simmons8000044100.0000010.00004
5Ariana Romney2000011100.00000000000
10Kaiya Coleman9000000022100.03560.00001
21Tierra Murphy000000000000000003
23Essence Brown12000033100.00006785.70002
PTS
116
69
REB
0
0
AST
18
0
STL
11
0
BLK
3
0
FGM
44
21
FGA
74
21
FG%
59.5
100.0
3PM
3
4
3PA
17
4
3P%
17.6
100.0
FTM
14
15
FTA
27
23
FT%
51.9
65.2
OFF
25
0
DEF
22
0
TO
11
0
PF
8
19

KO KO FT