67 - 66
Full Time

Richmond Roadrunners beat Greensboro Kaos by 1, led by #5 Arianna Emmanuel-Wright with 21 pts, 7 reb, 5 ast, 2 stl, 1 blk and a James Rating of 64.56

Video

http://www.zingotv.com/

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
August 14, 2021 5:00 pm Womens American Basketball Association 2021 40'

Court

Ben Wallace Gym
2208 Westwood Avenue, Richmond, VA 23230

Results

TeamTOutcome
Roadrunners67Win
Kaos66Loss

Roadrunners

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
0Khiana Johnson431002633.30000001200
1Quanisha Bruce26110010.0010.022100.03320
4Ashlee Freeman662311333.31425.00002433
5Arianna Emmanuel-Wright21752181266.71333.31250.05212
12Dominique Newman1523101425.02633.377100.01101
13Tyra Whitehead262401333.3010.00004220
20Latoya Taylor023110000000001102
22Jasalyn Denkins1251003742.92540.00002341
32Alexis Jackson431101333.3010.022100.01214
40Lina Brown13202020.00001250.01200

Kaos

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Amber Cook46401020.01333.31911.12441
5Shaylen Burnett12532051241.7010.02540.04121
11Imani Watkins31543171353.851338.52540.03232
15Dorian Scott676103742.9020.00002510
21AC Wall22321010.00002450.01153
22Tonya Jackson000000000000000000
23Shanita Hampton000000000000000001
24Jolene Tamboue1194125955.6010.01333.35424
25Mercedes Humphries000000000000000000
32Genor Dalton000000000000000001
PTS
67
66
REB
0
0
AST
21
24
STL
13
9
BLK
5
5
FGM
17
20
FGA
41
44
FG%
41.5
45.5
3PM
6
6
3PA
21
20
3P%
28.6
30.0
FTM
13
8
FTA
15
26
FT%
86.7
30.8
OFF
21
17
DEF
22
17
TO
13
17
PF
13
13

KO KO FT