67 - 125
Full Time

New England Trailblazers beat NYC Lady Ocean 11 by 58, led by #100 Maggie Mulligan with 24 pts, 15 reb, 0 ast, 0 stl, 4 blk and a James Rating of 44.92

Video

http://www.zingotv.com/

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
August 21, 2021 3:00 pm Womens American Basketball Association 2021 40'

Court

Brooklyn Stuy Dome
312 Kosciuszko Street, Brooklyn, NY 11221

Results

TeamTOutcome
Lady Ocean67Loss
Trailblazers125Win

Lady Ocean

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
2Baytania Newman18411071936.81250.00003170
7Shemari Stewardson841001616.71520.03742.90420
10Jasmine Odom11422031030.01812.52450.02254
11Alesia Lacy Stewart321001333.30001333.30222
12Victoria Thomas433402633.30000000322
21Mia Leite16822151729.4030.051145.52641
23Leya .260001812.50000003352
24Charmonique We’tt522001520.01520.00001111

Trailblazers

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
0Angelina Marazzi1644102450.041040.00001323
2Anna Kelly22563072231.82633.32540.02340
13Lexie Taylor2359202728.651533.33650.01423
20Megan Dixon852114850.0030.00000531
31Troi Melton81041041625.00000006402
32Deanna Kerkhot2234403837.551338.51333.32101
33Victoria Lux213600030.0020.02633.321161
100Maggie Mulligan241500492142.91250.03742.96951
PTS
67
125
REB
0
0
AST
12
35
STL
9
12
BLK
1
5
FGM
21
31
FGA
74
89
FG%
28.4
34.8
3PM
4
17
3PA
23
51
3P%
17.4
33.3
FTM
11
11
FTA
25
27
FT%
44.0
40.7
OFF
11
20
DEF
22
40
TO
28
22
PF
12
12

Past Meetings

Womens American Basketball Association
2021


KO KO FT