98 - 78
Full Time

New England Trailblazers beat Mount Vernon Shamrocks by 20, led by #100 M. Mulligan with 21 pts, 9 reb, 1 ast, 4 stl, 3 blk and a James Rating of 67.54

Video

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
July 25, 2021 3:00 pm Womens American Basketball Association 2021 40'

Court

Kingsbury Club
2 Ice House Road, Medfield, MA 02052

Results

TeamTOutcome
Trailblazers98Win
Shamrocks78Loss

Trailblazers

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
0Angelina Marazzi215101250.0020.00001000
2Anna Kelly2020011100.0020.00000041
3Yuleska Ramirez-Tejada621003475.00000000220
13Allexia Barros16292061540.01425.00000211
20Megan Dixon00000000010.00000000
23Jaqualah Holliman01000010.0010.00000110
24Denia Stewart16812181172.7000010.01702
31Troi Melton431102633.3020.00002111
32Deanna Kerkhot142500040.04757.122100.00220
33Victoria Lux8102113742.900022100.05532
44Shannon Ryan970124850.00001250.03401
100Maggie Mulligan219143101376.90001250.03611

Shamrocks

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
0Tashay Jackson27420030.0010.02366.71632
1Aquil Hayes3117010122646.20007977.831433
2Shahara Ingram2111008988.911100.022100.00100
23Shannon Blacie13874031030.01250.04666.72653
11Riana Ward630103650.00000001214
12Paige Brown02000040.00000002010
24Yolanda Rayside510002540.00001250.01010
PTS
98
78
REB
0
0
AST
27
12
STL
12
8
BLK
7
0
FGM
38
28
FGA
72
63
FG%
52.8
44.4
3PM
5
2
3PA
19
4
3P%
26.3
50.0
FTM
6
16
FTA
9
22
FT%
66.7
72.7
OFF
15
10
DEF
30
29
TO
15
14
PF
9
12

KO KO FT