119 - 64
Full Time

New England Trailblazers beat Jersey Expressions by 55, led by #2 Anna Kelly with 23 pts, 7 reb, 12 ast, 6 stl, 0 blk and a James Rating of 79.57

Video

https://zingotv.com/

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
August 8, 2021 3:00 pm Womens American Basketball Association 2021 40'

Court

Kingsbury Club
2 Ice House Road, Medfield, MA 02052

Results

TeamTOutcome
Trailblazers119Win
Expressions64Loss

Trailblazers

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
0Angelina Marazzi1142201333.333100.00000432
2Anna Kelly2371260101471.41250.00000711
3Yuleska Ramirez-Tejada000000000000000000
13Allexia Barros233122081457.11812.533100.01240
20Megan Dixon00120000020.00000000
23Jaqualah Holliman000000000000000000
24Denia Stewart20900091181.8020.01425.03604
31Troi Melton000000000000000000
32Deanna Kerkhot10634133100.01333.31250.01503
33Victoria Lux432202366.70000001200
44Shannon Ryan851003560.000022100.01401
100Maggie Mulligan20821391275.00002366.73523

Expressions

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
0Keishla Gillmore01120020.00000000154
1Jasmine Brandon000000000000000000
2Aanise Barnes1050304944.4020.022100.03231
10Zsade Byrd30000060.01250.00000031
12Daisha Simmons695001425.01333.31250.02762
23Erika Jones29933051926.341040.071070.03651
24LaQuill McKnight000000000000000000
32Jade Walker16410151241.71520.033100.00454
PTS
119
64
REB
0
0
AST
35
10
STL
19
8
BLK
4
1
FGM
45
15
FGA
65
52
FG%
69.2
28.8
3PM
6
7
3PA
20
22
3P%
30.0
31.8
FTM
9
13
FTA
14
17
FT%
64.3
76.5
OFF
10
8
DEF
35
20
TO
10
27
PF
14
13

KO KO FT