75 - 85
Full Time

Lady Ocean 11 beat Mount Vernon Shamrocks by 10, led by #5 Jasmine Odom with 9 pts, 6 reb, 2 ast, 3 stl, 1 blk and a James Rating of 51.55

Video

https://zingotv.com/

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
August 8, 2021 6:00 pm Womens American Basketball Association 2021 40'

Court

Boys & Girls Club of Mount Vernon
350 S 6th Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550

Results

TeamTOutcome
Shamrocks75Loss
Lady Ocean85Win

Shamrocks

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
0Tashay Jackson2000000000022100.00000
1Aquil Hayes1521206875.0030.022100.00210
2Shahara Ingram21210088100.011100.022100.00201
3Tiffany Corselli000000000000000000
11Riana Ward732023837.5010.01250.02121
12Paige Brown580002922.20001250.05310
20Jasmine Lopez4001122100.00000000021
23Shannon Blacie14504031030.02728.622100.02361
24Yolanda Rayside5110022100.000011100.00100
32Shakia Hart222101250.00000000213

Lady Ocean

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Imani Davidson2021005771.43560.011100.01120
2Baytania Newman1121103742.911100.02366.72012
5Jasmine Odom9623122100.01250.022100.00621
7Shemari Stewardson1033002450.02633.30002141
10Alesia Lacy Stewart24320010.000022100.00410
11Sonnet Anderson2002011100.00000000001
12Victoria Thomas430301520.0030.02366.70303
21Mia Leite9200033100.011100.00002020
23Shakia Artist2211011100.0010.00001122
24Charmonique We’tt1621002366.74580.00000220
PTS
75
85
REB
0
0
AST
7
12
STL
8
12
BLK
3
1
FGM
27
20
FGA
49
34
FG%
55.1
58.8
3PM
3
12
3PA
12
24
3P%
25.0
50.0
FTM
11
9
FTA
13
11
FT%
84.6
81.8
OFF
9
8
DEF
14
18
TO
13
16
PF
7
10

KO KO FT