68 - 87
Full Time

Jersey Expressions beat Mount Vernon Shamrocks by 7, led by #23 Player Jersey Expressions 23 with 35 pts, 1 reb, 1 ast, 1 stl, 0 blk and a James Rating of 97.88

Video

https://zingotv.com

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
August 1, 2021 6:00 pm Womens American Basketball Association 2021 40'

Court

Boys & Girls Club of Mount Vernon
350 S 6th Avenue, Mount Vernon, NY 10550

Results

TeamTOutcome
Shamrocks68Loss
Expressions87Win

Shamrocks

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
2Shahara Ingram31000030.011100.00000100
23Shannon Blake14400044100.01250.03475.00403
32Shakia Hart1000011250.022100.022100.00000
0Tashay Jackson112000010.033100.02825.01111
3Tiffany Corselli9010033100.01425.00000002
10Jasmine Lopez9100033100.011100.00000101
11Riana Ward9300044100.00001333.32114
12Paige Brown3000011100.00001250.00011

Expressions

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
0Keishla Gillmore01000020.00000001000
1LaQuill McKnight01100010.00000000102
2Zsade Byrd7000011100.011100.02366.70000
3Fredrayah Heyward18021077100.01250.01250.00001
12Daisha Simmons01000010.0010.00000110
20Kylla Champagne710102450.011100.00001002
23Erika Jones3511106875.071070.022100.01002
32Jasmine Brandon810004757.10000000101
PTS
68
75
REB
0
0
AST
1
4
STL
0
3
BLK
1
0
FGM
16
20
FGA
21
31
FG%
76.2
64.5
3PM
9
10
3PA
13
15
3P%
69.2
66.7
FTM
9
5
FTA
19
7
FT%
47.4
71.4
OFF
3
3
DEF
8
3
TO
3
1
PF
12
8

KO KO FT