69 - 73
Full Time

Georgia Soul beat Montgomery Lady Magic by 4, led by #55 Khadijah Cave with 20 pts, 15 reb, 1 ast, 0 stl, 0 blk and a James Rating of 72.52

Video

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
August 1, 2021 2:00 pm Womens American Basketball Association 2021 40'

Court

Carver High School Gymnasium
2001 W. Fairview Avenue Montgomery, Al 36104

Results

TeamTOutcome
Lady Magic69Loss
Soul73Win

Lady Magic

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Abiba Banard000000000000000001
2Janae Barnes3301211100.0030.00000311
5Tabitha Bradshaw422102450.0050.0020.00212
12Mia Collins2100011100.0010.00000102
14Leatha Gipsm215111425.00000000112
20Shakayla Thomas27205051241.741723.522100.00211
23Jae Jones00000000010.00000002
24Sue Key02010010.0010.00001100
25Doroetha Jackson000000000000000000
30Que Alfred5112001425.00003475.05601
32Kristen Dickerson15431041330.8010.07887.52232
34Keyonna Hayes11810151050.0030.011100.02613

Soul

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
3Eboni Fields55110020.01520.02366.72312
5Candice Warthen15830071546.7030.01250.00821
7Abrea Harris2100000000022100.01000
11Smilyana Cook2110011100.0020.0010.00101
12Aliyah Collier18124404944.42825.04757.111153
13Wilka Mulderink482002366.70000003513
20Tanesha Green782013933.30001333.32613
24Tabitha Dailey00000000010.00000001
55Khadijah Cave201510081266.7020.04666.77800
PTS
69
73
REB
0
0
AST
13
14
STL
10
5
BLK
4
1
FGM
20
25
FGA
50
51
FG%
40.0
49.0
3PM
4
3
3PA
32
21
3P%
12.5
14.3
FTM
13
14
FTA
17
24
FT%
76.5
58.3
OFF
10
16
DEF
24
42
TO
8
10
PF
17
14

KO KO FT