143 - 51
Full Time

Montgomery Lady Magic beat Atlanta Phoenix by 92, led by #2 Janae Barnes with 26 pts, 7 reb, 4 ast, 3 stl, 0 blk and a James Rating of 59.71

Video

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
September 11, 2021 1:00 pm Womens American Basketball Association 2021 40'

Court

Carver High School Gymnasium
2001 W. Fairview Avenue Montgomery, Al 36104

Results

TeamTOutcome
Lady Magic143Win
Phoenix51Loss

Lady Magic

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Abiba Banard21000071163.622100.00000000
3Jaylin Snipes13323051050.000022100.02101
23Jae Jones530202540.00001250.01211
24Sue Key830001520.01250.03475.01201
25Doroetha Jackson821103475.000022100.01104
2Janae Barnes2674306785.73742.93650.03401
5Tabitha Bradshaw35130040.01425.00004100
12Mia Collins15622061154.511100.00003311
14Leatha Gipsm1041403560.01250.00003130
20Keyonna Hayes16702071163.6010.00004301
32Kristen Dickerson1872404944.411100.06875.05210

Phoenix

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
0Johnae Poindexter712301616.711100.022100.01064
3Sabree Gallishaw61200221020.00002450.03952
7Jasmine Walker00210010.00000000002
11Destiny Anderson2211001520.05955.65683.30131
15Asia Skinner611001616.711100.01425.00163
20Diamond White8110011100.021020.000001114
21Kadeeja Taylor261001333.30000004221
24Alecya Saldivar000010000000000042
PTS
143
51
REB
0
0
AST
13
8
STL
24
4
BLK
0
3
FGM
44
7
FGA
82
32
FG%
53.7
21.9
3PM
10
9
3PA
20
21
3P%
50.0
42.9
FTM
17
10
FTA
24
16
FT%
70.8
62.5
OFF
27
8
DEF
20
14
TO
6
37
PF
10
19

KO KO FT