75 - 72
Full Time

Montgomery Lady Magic beat Carolina Upstate Thunder by 3, led by #32 Kristen Dickerson with 23 pts, 4 reb, 4 ast, 2 stl, 0 blk and a James Rating of 58.92

Video

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
September 25, 2021 4:00 pm Womens American Basketball Association 2021 40'

Court

New Hope Missionary Baptist Church
11015 Jones Road, Montgomery, Alabama

Results

TeamTOutcome
Lady Magic75Win
Thunder72Loss

Lady Magic

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Abiba Banard001000000000000001
5Tabitha Bradshaw1520003837.531127.30000222
10Raven Russell755101425.01520.022100.01441
12Mia Collins930023837.500033100.02134
14Leatha Gipsm11853051533.300011100.00805
24Sue Key740102633.31425.00000423
25Doroetha Jackson360201812.50001520.04203
32Kristen Dickerson23442082729.6010.07887.52241

Thunder

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
3Zipporah Scott843004666.7060.00001364
4Kwanza Murray211011091850.0030.033100.01935
7Marie Marquez563002633.30001250.01545
20Sharniece Wadelington000000000000000000
22Diamon Shiflet00000010.00000000000
23Chinessia Lee7401021315.40003475.02212
33Lele Hardy272033182236.41333.381457.1101053
42Brandi McMillan450202450.00000004110
PTS
75
72
REB
0
0
AST
15
10
STL
9
7
BLK
2
1
FGM
23
27
FGA
76
70
FG%
30.3
38.6
3PM
5
1
3PA
21
12
3P%
23.8
8.3
FTM
14
15
FTA
19
23
FT%
73.7
65.2
OFF
9
19
DEF
23
30
TO
15
20
PF
20
19

KO KO FT