65 - 85
Full Time

Richmond Roadrunners beat Maryland Jewels by 20, led by #22 Jasalyn Denkins with 19 pts and a James Rating of 63.53

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
August 21, 2021 1:00 pm Womens American Basketball Association 2021 40'

Court

Athletic Republic Capital Region
6417 Marlboro Pike, District Heights, MD 20747

Results

TeamTOutcome
Jewels65Loss
Roadrunners85Win

Jewels

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Raven Fox18830141040.02922.231127.34452
2Khayla Trowell05220020.00000000502
3Vanessa Rice000000000000000000
4Daria Simmons17314141040.02450.03837.52141
5Tatyana McClaney871002728.60004580.02501
10Kaiya Coleman721001425.01250.02633.31121
12Chynna Rollins000000000000000020
21Tierra Murphy000000000000000020
23Essence Brown12621041625.0040.03933.35114
25Taylor Jones021000000000000231
40Elizabeth Desir310101425.00001333.31021

Roadrunners

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
0Khiana Johnson10000055100.00000000003
4Ashlee Freeman17000055100.011100.01250.00003
5Arianna Emmanuel-Wright16000055100.000061154.50004
13Najai Pollard15000066100.00003650.00004
20Latoya Taylor200000000002450.00004
22Jasalyn Denkins19000055100.033100.0040.00001
32Alexis Jackson2000011100.00000000005
40Lina Brown4000022100.00000000002
PTS
65
85
REB
0
0
AST
11
0
STL
8
0
BLK
2
0
FGM
16
29
FGA
53
29
FG%
30.2
100.0
3PM
5
4
3PA
19
4
3P%
26.3
100.0
FTM
16
12
FTA
42
27
FT%
38.1
44.4
OFF
15
0
DEF
19
0
TO
21
0
PF
13
26

Past Meetings

Womens American Basketball Association
2021


KO KO FT