104 - 62
Full Time

Jacksonville Force beat Coastal Empire Lady Monarchs by 42, led by #12 La'Sonja Edwards with 19 pts, 8 reb, 0 ast, 1 stl, 2 blk and a James Rating of 56.15

Video

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
July 24, 2021 3:00 pm Womens American Basketball Association 2021 40'

Court

Baxter Boys and Girls Club
191 Pecan Street, Jacksonville, FL

Results

TeamTOutcome
Force104Win
Monarchs62Loss

Force

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
0Chiama Nkoueohino200001250.0010.00000000
1Bianca O’Neal2113011100.00000000120
3Shaquta Snow725312366.71425.00000231
5Kayla Gaedan000000000000000000
6Te’Yanna Williams330000001425.00000354
7Denise Lewis17700081266.700011100.04312
8Joy Harvey16901071546.7010.02450.03635
10Percious Roberts434501333.3020.022100.01212
12La’Sonja Edwards19801251145.51250.06966.71702
15Antoinette Bannistee1529305862.5020.05771.41132
42Kaylee Higgbotham551212450.000011100.01412
44Destiny Campbell14412171163.60000002211

Monarchs

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
2Pie Jackson9633041428.6040.01250.03341
8Kierra Ham11443051338.5010.01250.02294
12Bri Gipson460001520.0030.02450.02454
22Diamone Johnson1092202825.011100.03650.04544
40Angiee Tompkins2812411101376.91616.75862.55752
PTS
104
62
REB
0
0
AST
21
13
STL
20
9
BLK
5
1
FGM
39
22
FGA
70
53
FG%
55.7
41.5
3PM
3
2
3PA
16
15
3P%
18.8
13.3
FTM
17
12
FTA
24
22
FT%
70.8
54.5
OFF
13
16
DEF
31
21
TO
20
27
PF
21
15

KO KO FT