90 - 65
Full Time

Illinois Conquerors beat Gary Indiana Sun Rays by 25, led by #10 Player Illinois Conquerors 10 with 19 pts, 12 reb, 4 ast, 2 stl, 3 blk and a James Rating of 63.98

Video

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
August 1, 2021 2:00 pm Womens American Basketball Association 2021 40'

Court

Chicago Hope Academy (formerly Quest Multiplex)
2641 West Harrison St, Chicago, IL 60612

Results

TeamTOutcome
Conquerors90Win
Sun Rays65Loss

Conquerors

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Torrenika Williams5776111100.011100.00000750
2Brittany Number 218532161060.02633.3010.05020
3Ahnix Williams220301333.30000001120
4Helen Stanciel12108111425.03560.01250.02821
7Zoomi Kato220021425.0030.00001102
8Nia Flowers2411011100.0010.00001310
9Casay Davis1211102450.02540.02540.01020
10Adrian Godbold191242371163.60005862.58431
11Destiny Cruz14520051050.0020.044100.02323
13Caitlyn Mullins431001333.30002366.71230

Sun Rays

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1A Bland000000000000000000
3J Foster1542001250.041040.01250.00433
5N Anderson1356401425.02633.35683.31440
15B Rivoli131043141330.81425.01333.35534
22D Brown16546061540.0030.02450.02354
25R Upyoki000000000000000000
32T Duncan432202922.20000002144
45D Negroni430002728.6030.00002111
PTS
90
65
REB
0
0
AST
27
18
STL
16
15
BLK
8
1
FGM
26
16
FGA
51
50
FG%
51.0
32.0
3PM
8
7
3PA
23
26
3P%
34.8
26.9
FTM
14
9
FTA
23
15
FT%
60.9
60.0
OFF
22
12
DEF
29
18
TO
22
20
PF
7
16

KO KO FT