60 - 66
Full Time

Richmond Roadrunners beat Greensboro Kaos by 6, led by #0 Khiana Johnson with 17 pts, 2 reb, 7 ast, 2 stl, 1 blk and a James Rating of 60.45

Video

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
September 4, 2021 3:00 pm Womens American Basketball Association 2021 40'

Court

Deep River Recreation enter
1525 Skeet Club Road, High Point, NC 27265

Results

TeamTOutcome
Kaos60Loss
Roadrunners66Win

Kaos

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
0Jayondre Leaks523001616.71714.30001142
1Amber Cook13632031030.021020.0010.00632
5Shaylen Burnett201331061833.3060.082040.031064
15Dorian Scott14100040.0010.01333.31301
21AC Wall06100020.00000002401
24Jolene Tamboue1361003742.92728.60004216
25Mercedes Humphries000000000000000000
30Sierra Cooper670122922.2010.022100.02544
32Genor Dalton24100010.000022100.01301

Roadrunners

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
0Khiana Johnson17272131127.32825.051145.50221
1Quanisha Bruce000000000000000000
4Ashlee Freeman921212633.31333.32540.00210
5Arianna Emmanuel-Wright1082103837.500041233.32613
12Dominique Newman230001714.3030.00002101
13Najai Pollard11311051338.5010.01333.31204
20Latoya Taylor22001000020.022100.00201
23Jasalyn Denkins12521061442.9070.00001401
32Alexis Jackson35220020.01425.00001412
40Lina Brown02000020.00000000210
PTS
60
66
REB
0
0
AST
13
15
STL
4
9
BLK
2
3
FGM
15
20
FGA
57
63
FG%
26.3
31.7
3PM
5
4
3PA
32
28
3P%
15.6
14.3
FTM
13
14
FTA
28
33
FT%
46.4
42.4
OFF
14
7
DEF
34
25
TO
18
6
PF
21
13

Past Meetings

Womens American Basketball Association
2021

Womens American Basketball Association
2021


KO KO FT