72 - 52
Full Time

Georgia Soul beat Carolina Upstate Thunder by 20, led by #12 Aliyah Collier with 19 pts, 9 reb, 5 ast, 2 stl, 0 blk and a James Rating of 44.58

Video

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
July 25, 2021 4:30 pm Womens American Basketball Association 2021 40'

Court

Butler High School
2011 Lumpkin Road, Augusta, GA 30906

Results

TeamTOutcome
Soul72Win
Thunder52Loss

Soul

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
3Eboni Fields132420010.041526.71250.00201
5Candice Warthen1262003837.52728.60002401
11Smilyana Cook22000010.0010.022100.01100
12Aliyah Collier1995203560.04757.111100.02710
13Wilka Mulderink620013560.0000020.00202
14Alexis Brown693203650.0030.00004511
20Tanesha Green230001911.1000020.01200
22Dominique Wilson312220020.01333.300001222
23Shanice Wilson432001250.000022100.01210
24Tabitha Dailey5000011100.011100.00000001

Thunder

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
3Kiera Howard794201333.311010.022100.01840
4Kwanza Murry2351001714.371450.00001410
7Marie Marquez121051241330.8040.04666.73763
20Shaniece Wadelington252001520.0020.00001472
23Chinessia Lee450101714.3030.022100.00504
33Ashia Mitchell451002366.70000004111
PTS
72
52
REB
0
0
AST
18
13
STL
8
4
BLK
1
2
FGM
15
10
FGA
40
38
FG%
37.5
26.3
3PM
12
8
3PA
37
33
3P%
32.4
24.2
FTM
6
8
FTA
11
10
FT%
54.5
80.0
OFF
11
10
DEF
37
29
TO
5
19
PF
8
10

KO KO FT