86 - 78
Full Time

Gastonia Greyhounds beat Coastal Empire Lady Monarchs by 10, led by #10 Christina Carter with 22 pts, 9 reb, 6 ast, 1 stl, 0 blk and a James Rating of 70.62

Video

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
August 1, 2021 3:00 pm Womens American Basketball Association 2021 40'

Court

Foursquare Aldridge Center
8 Elizabeth Street, Belmont, NC

Results

TeamTOutcome
Greyhounds86Win
Monarchs78Loss

Greyhounds

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
10Christina Carter22961081080.02633.30000902
22Bre Myers1144304666.71333.30001362
23Ciera York18564161346.21520.033100.00532
33Alexis Allen452102633.3010.00003203
55Jatzmin Johnson480001425.000022100.01712
1Francis Stevens03100000010.00000301
7T. Melton440102825.00000000454
9Jasmine Saunders12211033100.01333.33475.00224
20Alexis Tolbert2100011100.0010.00000101
32Jasmine Covington7740021020.01250.00003413
42Jasmine Carter30000010.011100.00000001

Monarchs

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
4Hak. Hall12100020.0050.01250.01102
7R. Hall17915061540.011010.02825.01833
8S. Sky1364502728.631225.00001552
12Bri Gipson321202161154.53837.5111573.321034
22D. Johnson141323071353.8000040.05814
PTS
87
77
REB
0
0
AST
24
8
STL
11
15
BLK
1
1
FGM
29
21
FGA
62
48
FG%
46.8
43.8
3PM
7
7
3PA
23
35
3P%
30.4
20.0
FTM
8
14
FTA
9
29
FT%
88.9
48.3
OFF
8
10
DEF
40
32
TO
18
12
PF
25
15

KO KO FT