82 - 44
Full Time

DC Cyclones beat Steel City Queens by 40, led by #2 Nequoiah Anderson with 14 pts, 5 reb, 1 ast, 1 stl, 0 blk and a James Rating of 58.18

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
July 31, 2021 1:00 pm Womens American Basketball Association 2021 40'

Court

The Campus
1000 Hampton Park Blvd STE D, Capital Heights, MD 20743

Results

TeamTOutcome
Cyclones82Win
Queens44Loss

Cyclones

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Sasha Orr86000040.02633.32366.74203
2Nequoiah Anderson1451104757.1020.066100.02310
3Kyah Proctor2003104944.444100.00000011
4Keyanna Tate1460004757.10006785.71523
5Shania Johnson560011616.71714.30004211
8Asia McCants02120010.00000000211
10Elexus Davis43210060.000044100.02113
20Audrey Rankin61100030.02450.00000101
21Ije Ajemba430002540.0010.00002100
30Dominique Powell07001010.00000001600
33Ashley Davis32000020.01520.00001104
44Nina Haller450102540.00000003202

Queens

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
0Shataya White010201070.0030.000037111
1Sabrina McLin16233041822.22450.022100.01161
2Vashti Nwagbaraocha8920341136.4030.0040.05421
5Sierra Williams02010010.00000000221
8Erin Michelle-Smith511001333.31333.30000111
6Emma Stille101601141040.00002450.041222
7Dasja Anderson300001250.00001333.30000
98Player Steel City Queens 9802100010.0000020.02000
99Player Steel City Queens 9901100010.00000000111
PTS
82
42
REB
0
0
AST
8
10
STL
6
5
BLK
2
5
FGM
17
14
FGA
56
54
FG%
30.4
25.9
3PM
10
3
3PA
29
13
3P%
34.5
23.1
FTM
18
5
FTA
20
15
FT%
90.0
33.3
OFF
20
15
DEF
26
28
TO
7
25
PF
19
8

KO KO FT