50 - 96
Full Time

Atlanta Angels beat Crescent City Voodoux by 46, led by #1 Alexis Carter with 19 pts, 7 reb, 3 ast, 5 stl, 3 blk and a James Rating of 80.88

Video

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
July 31, 2021 2:00 pm Womens American Basketball Association 2021 40'

Court

Ursuline Academy New Orleans
2635 State St, New Orleans, LA 70118

Results

TeamTOutcome
Voodoux50Loss
Angels96Win

Voodoux

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Tara Scott000000000000000000
2Danneisha Williams01000010.00000000120
3Robian Hicks210001250.0010.00000120
5Marquise Cobbs1363102450.02540.022100.02431
6Ariele Davis945301520.02728.6020.013101
8Dionne Landry221011250.00000001101
11Tyrisha Richardson06200000020.00000641
12Irielle Waters2100011100.00000000110
14Raven Coleman280201520.00000002613
23Legea Berryhill33010020.01616.70002162
24Casey Sullivan10321022100.02366.70000312
33Jasmine Miles751013933.3030.011100.01442
34Mia Campbell02000030.00000000200

Angels

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Alexis Carter19735371258.30004666.72521
3Nicole Collins891202633.3010.04580.05400
7Asia Vetter221001250.0020.00000201
8Janoah Daniels32100010.01333.30000210
13Jazmyn McIntosh480302633.3040.00007110
15Briah Woods6000033100.00000000000
23Chancie Dunn1833304944.42540.033100.01230
24Rachelle Aupont651302728.6060.00002300
0Deundria Clark221101250.0010.00000202
0Treasure Johnson332101333.3070.00001231
2Amber Holt1440006966.70001250.02200
11Machala Raymonville930003475.01616.70001210
12Jaleah Holsey230201333.3010.00002112
PTS
50
96
REB
0
0
AST
14
13
STL
8
20
BLK
2
3
FGM
12
33
FGA
36
67
FG%
33.3
49.3
3PM
7
4
3PA
27
36
3P%
25.9
11.1
FTM
3
12
FTA
5
16
FT%
60.0
75.0
OFF
9
23
DEF
33
28
TO
34
12
PF
13
7

KO KO FT