67 - 69
Full Time

Huntersville Lady Hornets beat Atlanta Angels by 2, led by #33 Christina Carter with 13 pts, 5 reb, 6 ast, 2 stl, 0 blk and a James Rating of 74.44

Video

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
September 18, 2021 4:00 pm Womens American Basketball Association 2021 40'

Court

Forest Park Recreation Center
804 Main Street, Forest Park, GA 30297

Results

TeamTOutcome
Angels67Loss
Lady Hornets69Win

Angels

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
3Nicole Collins77100020.0010.07887.52521
7Asia Vetter4101022100.00000000111
8Janoah Daniels02100010.0020.00000200
11Machala Watson971004666.7010.01250.01631
13Jazmyn McIntosh2521011100.0020.0020.03223
23Chancie Dunn13512051533.3030.033100.01411
24Rachelle Aupont32200030.0030.03475.01100
25Tia Mays7111343475.00001250.001122
10Bri Williams801001333.32825.00000022
2Amber Holt14512044100.000061060.01411
53B Hall01100010.00000000122

Lady Hornets

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
0James Brayboy7020011100.01250.022100.00011
2G. Gilmore000000000000000000
3B. Calvin830012450.01425.011100.01213
5N. Williams672201250.01425.01250.02502
10Miriam Stevenson2000011100.00000000001
13Christina Toscano02210000020.00000211
14Jasmine Carter201001250.00000000031
20K. Gordan21121011010.0010.00006525
22Taylor Hanson93010010.03933.30000301
23Ciera York14622031323.12540.022100.02444
30Vee McMillian620003560.00000001110
31Danielle Childress01000000020.00000110
33Christina Carter13562031225.022100.01250.03204
PTS
67
69
REB
0
0
AST
12
17
STL
9
9
BLK
4
1
FGM
20
16
FGA
42
51
FG%
47.6
31.4
3PM
2
10
3PA
20
31
3P%
10.0
32.3
FTM
21
7
FTA
31
9
FT%
67.7
77.8
OFF
9
15
DEF
37
25
TO
16
14
PF
14
23

KO KO FT