107 - 106
Full Time

Atlanta Angels beat Carolina Upstate Thunder by 2, led by #23 Chancie Dunn with 26 pts, 2 reb, 11 ast, 1 stl, 0 blk and a James Rating of 62.3

Video

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
August 22, 2021 4:00 pm Womens American Basketball Association 2021 40'

Court

Forest Park Recreation Center
804 Main Street, Forest Park, GA 30297

Results

TeamTOutcome
Angels107Win
Thunder106Loss

Angels

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
0Deundria Clark1364002366.73837.50002452
2Amber Holt5721021020.00001425.03422
23Chancie Dunn262111071353.83475.02366.70263
24Rachelle Aupont860101333.31250.033100.03323
25Tia Mays1271105683.30001250.03425
0Treasure Johnson577202728.6020.011100.02554
3Nicole Collins02300010.00000001104
8Janoah Daniels2100011100.0010.00001010
11Machala Watson2551104944.44850.04666.72341
12Briah Woods30000030.011100.0020.00001
13Jazmyn McIntosh6532033100.0020.00002342
15Jaleah Holsey2000011100.00000000012

Thunder

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Tametra Willis2123011100.0010.00000132
2Rodasia Foster000000000000000000
3Zipporah Scott000000000000000000
4Kwanza Murray2172404757.12633.36785.71621
7Marie Marquez1525404850.000061346.21134
10Kiera Robinson26668071258.33650.03560.03343
12Alexis Dillard000000000000000000
20Sharniece Wadelington000000000000000001
22Diamon Shiflet00000010.00000000001
23Chinessia Lee1332004757.10005683.31205
33Lele Hardy28732081361.53650.01250.01653
PTS
107
105
REB
0
0
AST
32
20
STL
9
21
BLK
0
0
FGM
28
28
FGA
60
49
FG%
46.7
57.1
3PM
12
8
3PA
28
19
3P%
42.9
42.1
FTM
12
21
FTA
21
33
FT%
57.1
63.6
OFF
19
7
DEF
29
19
TO
32
17
PF
29
20

KO KO FT