136 - 41
Full Time

Montgomery Lady Magic beat Gastonia Greyhounds by 95, led by #32 Kristen Dickerson with 27 pts, 10 reb, 4 ast, 4 stl, 0 blk and a James Rating of 59.21

Video

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
August 8, 2021 1:00 pm Womens American Basketball Association 2021 40'

Court

Carver High School Gymnasium
2001 W. Fairview Avenue Montgomery, Al 36104

Results

TeamTOutcome
Lady Magic136Win
Greyhounds41Loss

Lady Magic

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Abiba Banard02301010.0000020.00201
2Janae Barnes2074212825.031127.366100.01611
5Tabitha Bradshaw1263501333.33650.00003310
12Mia Collins891213560.0010.01250.04500
14Leatha Gipsm7573033100.0020.00004100
20Shakayla Thomas25612061637.531127.32450.05110
23Jaylin Snipes735303742.9020.00001212
24Sue Key21102106966.71250.04757.14604
25Doroetha Jackson441502540.00000003110
30Que Alfred5152102825.00001250.041101
32Kristen Dickerson271044081361.52366.74666.76411
34Keyonna Hayes000000000000000000

Greyhounds

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Shimica Boular22000010.000022100.01103
7T. Melton482101128.300022100.01785
9Jasmine Saunders530001250.011010.00000353
20Alexis Tolbert04000030.0010.00002210
22Bre Myers1442101425.03933.33475.004101
23Frances Stevenson21000010.0010.02366.70110
32Jasmine Covington420002633.30000001111
33Alexis Allen530002540.0010.01250.00333
55Jasmine Johnson590051616.71520.0020.01871
PTS
136
41
REB
0
0
AST
33
4
STL
28
2
BLK
3
5
FGM
36
8
FGA
78
40
FG%
46.2
20.0
3PM
12
5
3PA
38
27
3P%
31.6
18.5
FTM
18
10
FTA
29
15
FT%
62.1
66.7
OFF
35
6
DEF
42
30
TO
6
36
PF
10
17

KO KO FT