58 - 56
Full Time

Atlanta Phoenix beat Crescent City Voodoux by 2, led by #0 Shantae Robinson with 14 pts, 8 reb, 2 ast, 3 stl, 0 blk and a James Rating of 56.22

Video

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
August 21, 2021 6:00 pm Womens American Basketball Association 2021 40'

Court

Lenora Park Gym
4515 Lenora Church Road, Snellville, GA 30039

Results

TeamTOutcome
Phoenix58Win
Voodoux56Loss

Phoenix

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
0Shantae Robinson14823031127.3010.081650.00841
1Mojelina Howard7942131030.00001425.03622
2Johnae .7513031618.8040.01425.03225
5Destiny Anderson930001425.021118.211100.02120
10Jasmine .32001010.01250.00001111
15Lasge .23021010.0010.02633.32101
22Asia .42200030.01333.31333.30232
33Sadree .12821251926.30001714.34423

Voodoux

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
2Danneisha Williams01000030.0010.00001032
3Robian Hicks70120010.02633.31250.00034
4Tyrisha Richardson01210020.0030.00000135
6Gabriel481012540.0000020.01745
8Dionne Landry261011061346.24850.02540.05543
9Reherna Franklin00000020.00000000010
24Casey Sullivan01011000050.00001020
33Monique .19874041040.03560.022100.00843
34Mia Campbell04000050.00000002203
PTS
58
56
REB
0
0
AST
11
12
STL
11
9
BLK
5
2
FGM
15
12
FGA
65
41
FG%
23.1
29.3
3PM
4
9
3PA
22
28
3P%
18.2
32.1
FTM
15
5
FTA
41
11
FT%
36.6
45.5
OFF
15
10
DEF
25
23
TO
16
24
PF
15
25

KO KO FT