85 - 66
Full Time

Coastal Empire Lady Monarchs beat Huntersville Lady Hornets by 19, led by #40 Angiee Thompkins with 23 pts, 15 reb, 5 ast, 1 stl, 0 blk and a James Rating of 92.59

Video

https://zingotv.com/

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
August 8, 2021 2:00 pm Womens American Basketball Association 2021 40'

Court

Shuman Recreation Center
800 Tupelo Trail, Hinesville, GA 31313

Results

TeamTOutcome
Monarchs85Win
Lady Hornets66Loss

Monarchs

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Alexis Parker000000000000000000
2Pie Jackson1150004757.11520.0020.01401
3Latoya King1200101250.03933.31250.00000
4Jasmine Blevins23000040.000022100.02101
5Naqaiyyah Teague000000000000000000
7Reka Hall1241304666.71250.01250.02214
8Solvanga Slay211201250.0010.00000122
11Latia Fleming000000000000000000
12Bri Gipson1342014580.0010.044100.02201
22Diamone Johnson663202540.000022100.04200
23Tala Mike438102633.3070.00001212
40Angiee Tompkins2315510101471.41425.000051021
52Shay Nicholson000000000000000000

Lady Hornets

# Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
10Tee Dorrey732101520.01333.32450.01241
13Vee McMillian17940071450.00003560.03631
20Danielle Childress30110020.011010.00000011
22Miriam Stevenson21410061346.23560.00001301
23Shakira Clarke582101714.30003650.01742
30Kourt Perry131510051145.5010.03560.051062
PTS
85
66
REB
0
0
AST
20
11
STL
10
3
BLK
1
0
FGM
28
20
FGA
51
52
FG%
54.9
38.5
3PM
6
5
3PA
29
19
3P%
20.7
26.3
FTM
10
11
FTA
14
20
FT%
71.4
55.0
OFF
17
11
DEF
24
28
TO
6
18
PF
12
8

KO KO FT